Northwest Champions Cup

-August 17th, 18th, 19th, 2018
-Kirkland (Seattle), WA
-Boys and Girls birth years: 04, 05, 06, 07, 08
-60 Acres Park, Kirkland WA
-Tournament Invites (Scroll down)

2018 Tournament Invites (Click to Toggle)
Full Team Name Gender Age State   Full Team Name Gender Age State
Girls 08 CHAMPIONS GROUP         Boys 08 CHAMPIONS GROUP      
ASE G08 EMERALD Girls 2008 WA   ACADEMY OF SOCCER EXCELLENCE 2008  Boys 2008 WA
BOISE TIMBERS 1 08G Girls 2008 ID   Boise Timbers 1 B08 Boys 2008 ID
BOISE TIMBERS 2 08G Girls 2008 ID   Boise Timbers 2 B08 Boys 2008 ID
Capital Timbers  Girls  2008 OR   Capital Timbers 08B Boys 2008 OR
Central Washington G08 Girls 2008 WA   Central Washington B08 Boys 2008 WA
CROSSFIRE PREMIER CROSSFIRE 04 Girls 2008 WA   CROSSFIRE B08  Boys 2008 WA
EW SURF G08 Girls 2008 WA   EW Surf Boys 08 Boys 2008 WA
FPSC FURY G08 BLACK Girls 2008 WA   FC Portland 08 Boys 2008 WA
GS SURF G08 Girls 2008 WA   Greater Seattle Surf B08 Boys 2008 WA
IDAHO RUSH PREMIER  Girls 2008 ID   ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B08  Boys 2008 WA
INDIE CHICAS 08 Girls 2008 ID   ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B08  Boys 2008 WA
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G08 A Girls 2008 WA   PCU 08B RED Boys 2008 OR
PCU 08G Girls 2008 OR   Seattle Celtic Green Boys 2008 WA
Seattle Celtic Green 08G Girls 2008 WA   SPOKANE SOUNDERS B08 Boys 2008 WA
SPOKANE SOUNDERS G08 Girls 2008 WA   Sting Timbers B08 Boys 2008 OR
Sting Timbers Girls 2008 ID   Three Rivers B08 Boys 2008 WA
Three Rivers  Girls  2008 WA   United PDX B08 Boys 2008 OR
THUSC G08 Girls 2008 OR   WA RUSH B08 Boys 2008 WA
United PDX Girls 2008 OR   Washington East B08 Boys 2008 WA
Washington East G08 Girls 2008 WA   WASHINGTON PREMIER FC WPFC BOYS 07 BLACK Boys 2008 WA
WASHINGTON PREMIER FC G08 Girls 2008 WA   Washington Timbers 08B Boys 2008 WA
WASHINGTON RUSH WA RUSH G08 Girls 2008 WA   WESTSIDE TIMBERS 08b Boys 2008 OR
Washington Timbers 08G Girls 2008 WA          
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 08G Girls 2008 OR          
                 
GIRLS 07 CHAMPIONS GROUP         BOYS 07 CHAMPIONS GROUP      
ASE G07 EMERALD Girls 2007 WA   ACADEMY OF SOCCER EXCELLENCE 2007 Boys 2007 WA
BOISE TIMBERS 1 07G Girls 2007 ID   ADF PORTLAND ADF 07 Boys 2007 OR
BOISE TIMBERS 2 07G Girls 2007 ID   Boise Timbers 1 B07 Boys 2007 ID
Capital Timbers  Girls  2007 OR   Boise Timbers 2 B07 Boys 2007 ID
CENTRAL WASHINGTON  Girls 2007 WA   Capital Timbers 07B Boys 2007 OR
CROSSFIRE GIRLS 2007  Girls 2007 WA   Central Washington B07 Boys 2007 WA
EW SURF G07 Girls 2007 WA   CROSSFIRE PREMIER B07-A Boys 2007 WA
FPSC FURY G07 BLACK Girls 2007 WA   Emerald City B07 Boys 2007 WA
GS SURF G07 Girls 2007 WA   EW SURF BOYS 07 Boys 2007 WA
INDIE CHICAS FC 2007 INDIE CHICAS U10 LIME Girls 2007 ID   FC PORTLAND B07 Boys 2007 ID
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G07 A Girls 2007 WA   Greater Seattle Surf B07 Boys 2007 WA
ISC GUNNERS FC ISCGUNNERS G07 Girls 2007 WA   ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B07 Boys 2007 WA
PCU 07G Girls 2007 OR   NPFC 07 RED Boys 2007 WA
Seattle Celtic Green 07G Girls 2007 WA   PCU BOYS 07 Boys 2007 OR
SPOKANE SOUNDERS G07 Girls 2007 WA   Seattle Celtic B07 Boys 2007 WA
SSC SHADOW SPOKANE SOUNDERS G07 Girls 2007 WA   SHADOW SOUNDERS 07 Boys 2007 WA
Sting Timbers G07 Girls 2007 ID   Sting Timbers B07 Boys 2007 ID
Three Rivers  Girls  2007 WA   Three Rivers B07 Boys 2007 WA
THUSC G07 Girls 2007 OR   United PDX B07 Boys 2007 OR
United PDX Girls 2007 OR   Washington east B07 Boys 2007 WA
Washington East G07 Girls 2007 WA   Washington Timbers 07B Boys 2007 WA
WASHINGTON PREMIER FC G07 Girls 2007 WA   WESTSIDE TIMBERS B07 COPA Boys 2007 OR
WASHINGTON RUSH WA RUSH G07 Girls 2007 WA   WPFC B07B Boys 2007 WA
Washington Timbers 06G Girls 2007 WA          
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 07G Girls 2007 OR          
                 
GIRLS 06 CHAMPIONS GROUP         BOYS 06 CHAMPIONS GROUP      
ACADEMY OF SOCCER EXCELLENCE 2006  Girls 2006 CAS   ACADEMY OF SOCCER EXCELLENCE 2006 Boys 2006 WA
BOISE TIMBERS 1 06G Girls 2006 ID   BOISE NATIONALS TIMBERS BNT 2006 Boys 2006 ID
BOISE TIMBERS 2 06G Girls 2006 ID   BOISE Timbers 2 2006 Boys 2006 ID
Capital Timbers  Girls  2006 OR   Capital Timbers 06B Boys 2006 OR
CENTRAL WASHINGTON SOUNDER  Girls 2006 WA   Central Washington B06 Boys 2006 WA
CROSSFIRE G06 U12A Girls 2006 WA   CROSSFIRE PREMIER 2006 Boys 2006 WA
EW SURF G06 Girls 2006 WA   CWS B06NAVY Boys 2006 CAS
FPSC FURY G06 BLACK Girls 2006 WA   Emerald City B06 Boys 2006 WA
GS SURF G06 Girls 2006 WA   EW SURF BOYS 06 Boys 2006 WA
IDAHO RUSH 06 BLUE Girls 2006 ID   FC PORTLAND B06 Boys 2008 OR
INDIE CHICAS FC 2006 INDIE  Girls 2006 ID   ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B06A Boys 2006 WA
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06  Girls 2006 WA   PCU 06B RED Boys 2006 OR
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G06  Girls 2006 USA   Seattle Celtic B06 Boys 2006 WA
PCU 06G RED Girls 2006 OR   SOUNDERS B06  Boys 2006 WA
Seattle Celtic G06 Girls 2006 WA   SPOKANE SOUNDERS B06 Boys 2006 WA
SPOKANE SOUNDERS G06 Girls 2006 WA   Sting Timbers B06 Boys 2006 WA
Stng Timbers G06 Girls 2006 ID   Three Rivers B06 Boys 2006 WA
Three Rivers  Girls  2006 WA   United PDX B06 Boys 2006 OR
United PDX Girls 2006 OR   Washington East B06 Boys 2006 WA
WA RUSH G06 Girls 2006 WA   WASHINGTON PREMIER FC WPFC BOYS 06 BLACK Boys 2006 WA
Washington East G06 Girls 2006 OR   Washington Timbers 06B Boys 2006 WA
Washington Timbers 06G Girls 2006 WA   WESTSIDE TIMBERS B06  Boys 2006 OR
WESTSIDE TIMBERS G06  Girls 2006 OR          
                 
GIRLS 05 CHAMPIONS GROUP         BOYS 05 CHAMPIONS GROUP      
ASE G05 EMERALD – WOODS Girls 2005 WA   ACADEMY OF SOCCER EXCELLENCE 2005 Boys 2005 WA
BOISE TIMBERS 1 05G Girls 2005 ID   ADF PORTLAND ADF 05 Boys 2005 OR
BOISE TIMBERS 2 05G Girls 2005 ID   BOISE NATIONALS TIMBERS BNT 2005 BOYS BLUE Boys 2005 ID
Capital Timbers  Girls  2005 OR   Capital Timbers 05B Boys 2005 OR
Central Washington G05 Girls 2005 WA   Central Washington Sounders B05 Boys 2005 WA
CROSSFIRE PREMIER G2005- Girls 2005 WA   CROSSFIRE PREMIER B05 Boys 2005 USA
EW SURF G05 Girls 2005 WA   EW SURF BOYS 05 Boys 2005 WA
FC EDMONDS FCEDMONDS QUIET RIOT G05 Girls 2005 WA   FC PORTLAND BOYS 05 Boys 2005 OR
FPSC FURY G05 BLACK Girls 2005 WA   ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B05A Boys 2005 WA
GS SURF G05 Girls 2005 WA   PCU B05 Boys 2005 OR
IDAHO RUSH 05 PREMIER Girls 2005 ID   Seattle Celtic Boys 05 Boys 2005 WA
INDIE CHICAS 05 Girls 2005 ID   Spokane Sounders Boys 05 Boys 2005 WA
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G05 A Girls 2005 WA   Sting Timbers B05 Boys 2005 ID
PCU 2005G RED 1 Girls 2005 OR   Three Rivers B05 Boys 2005 WA
Seattle Celtic Green 05G Girls 2005 WA   United PDX B05 Boys 2005 OR
SPOKANE SOUNDERS G05A Girls 2005 USA   Washington East B05 Boys 2005 WA
Sting Timbers 05G Girls 2005 ID   WASHINGTON PREMIER FC WPFC B05 BLACK Boys 2005 WA
Three Rivers  Girls  2005 WA   Washington Timbers 05B Boys 2005 WA
THUSC G05 Girls 2005 OR   WENATCHEE FC SITIO B05 Boys 2005 WA
United PDX Girls 2005 OR   WESTSIDE TIMBERS 05B COPA Boys 2005 OR
Washington East G05 Girls 2005 WA          
WASHINGTON PREMIER FC G05 Girls 2005 WA          
WASHINGTON RUSH WA RUSH G05 Girls 2005 WA          
Washington Timbers 05G Girls 2005 WA          
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 05G Girls 2005 OR          
                 
GIRLS 04 CHAMPIONS GROUP         BOYS 04 CHAMPIONS GROUP      
ASE G04 EMERALD Girls 2004 WA   ACADEMY OF SOCCER EXCELLENCE 2004 Boys 2004 WA
BOISE TIMBERS 1 04G Girls 2004 ID   ADF PORTLAND ADF 04 Boys 2004 OR
BOISE TIMBERS 2 04G Girls 2004 ID   BOISE NATIONALS TIMBERS U13 2004 BLUE Boys 2004 ID
Capital Timbers  Girls  2004 OR   BOISE Timbers 2 Boys 04 Boys 2004 ID
Central Washington G04 Girls 2004 WA   Capital Timbers 04B Boys 2004 OR
CROSSFIRE PREMIER CROSSFIRE 04 Girls 2004 WA   Central Washington Sounders B04 Boys 2004 WA
EW SURF G04 Girls 2004 WA   CROSSFIRE PREMIER B04 Boys 2004 WA
FPSC FURY G04 BLACK Girls 2004 WA   EW SURF BOYS 04 Boys 2004 WA
GS SURF G04 Girls 2004 WA   FC PORTLAND BOYS 04 Boys 2004 OR
GS SURF G04 A Girls 2004 WA   FC Portland Boys 04 Boys 2004 OR
IDAHO RUSH PREMIER (2004) Girls 2004 ID   FPSC FURY B04 BLACK Boys 2004 WA
INDIE CHICAS 04 Girls 2004 ID   ISC GUNNERS FC GUNNERS B04  Boys 2004 WA
ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS G04 A Girls 2004 WA   ISC GUNNERS FC ISC GUNNERS B04 Boys 2004 USA
PCU 04G RED Girls 2004 OR   NOWLAND PREMIER B04 NAVY BELLEVUE Boys 2004 WA
Seattle Celtic Green 04G Girls 2004 WA   PORTLAND CITY UNITED SC B04 RED Boys 2004 OR
SPOKANE SOUNDERS G04 Girls 2004 WA   Seattle Celtic Boys 04 Boys 2004 WA
Sting Timbers 04G Girls 2004 ID   Spokane Sounders Boys 04 Boys 2004 WA
Three Rivers  Girls  2004 WA   Sting Timbers B04 Boys 2004 ID
THUSC G04 Girls 2004 OR   Three Rivers B04 Boys 2004 WA
United PDX Girls 2004 OR   United PDX B04 Boys 2004 OR
Washington East G08 Girls 2004 WA   Washington East B04 Boys 2004 WA
WASHINGTON PREMIER FC G04 Girls 2004 WA   WASHINGTON PREMIER FC WPFC B04  Boys 2004 WA
WASHINGTON PREMIER FC G04 BLACK Girls 2004 WA   Washington Timbers 04B Boys 2004 WA
WASHINGTON RUSH WA RUSH G04 Girls 2004 WA   WESTSIDE TIMBERS 04B  Boys 2004 OR
Washington Timbers 04G Girls 2004 WA          
WESTSIDE TIMBERS 04G Girls 2004 OR    

Sign up your team!

Tournament Schedule.

See college coaches/ scouts in attendance .

Check out real-time and historical results for this tournament.

Stay and Play

The 2018 NW Champions Cup is a stay-and-play tournament. We’ve partnered with 8 great area hotels for your teams and travelers to stay at. You’ll need to choose one of these hotels for your team to stay at.

Challenge Yourself Against the Best of the West.

Tournament Details

N

Ages

3rd grade through 8th grade (05-10)

N

Fees

$875 per team

N

Guarantee

4 games per team guaranteed.

Tournament Location: 60 Acres Park

60 Acres (Kirkland, WA)